Home   Sign In     Contact Us

Broomball - 2018 World Broomball Championships
Tournament Summary
Oct 30 - Nov 3, 2018
Results data streamed with Broomball Canada
The 2018 World Broomball Championships has been viewed 325152 times!

Mens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs (View Division Standings)
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Bruno Axemen CAN10811174160
Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals CAN9801173050
Mn Chiefs USA9711152460
Kelly Lake/ No sweat USA106311335100
C & L Exc USA8521112560
Border City Bulldogs CAN9441919180
Minnesota Bombers USA9441913170
Gladiateurs-Quebec CAN8332823110
Odessa Renegades CAN733171790
Pochi '89 - Italy ITA10370611330
Switzerland SWI936068280
Furious USA72326690
Wolves USA8152414170
France FRA707001260
Bethel University Royals USA808000660
Tournament Summary for Mens
Total Teams Participating:15
Total Players Participating:258
Total Games Played:64
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:267 (Average per game 4.17)
Total Assists Awarded:358
Total Penalties:5 (Average per game 0.08)
Total Penalty Minutes:0
Players
Most Goals:
12 - Jeff Basset - Bruno Axemen
Most Assists:
9 - Justus Foss - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
9 - Yan Marineau - Bruno Axemen
9 - Pete Sikich - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
Most Points:
19 - Pete Sikich - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Dan Shugarts - Mn Chiefs
4 - Corey Swanson - C & L Exc
4 - Justin King - Minnesota Bombers
(6 More Goalies Tied at 4)
Most Wins:
7 - Dan Shugarts - Mn Chiefs
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Ian Fowler - Bruno Axemen
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Alexandre Whitebrown - Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Nate Loughgren - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
Teams
Most Wins:
8 - Bruno Axemen
8 - Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals
Most Losses:
8 - Bethel University Royals
Most Goals For:
41 - Bruno Axemen
Most Goals Against:
66 - Bethel University Royals
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Penalty Stats
Penalties #

Womens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs (View Division Standings)
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Team Canada - Rebels CAN8710143610
Amigo Quebec CAN7610122030
Eagles CAN7520102480
Minnesota Reign USA7520101930
Saskatchewan Synergy CAN743081570
Flaming Crusaders CAN7430813190
Minnesota Resistance USA734065120
Minnesota Rising USA825154210
Minnesota Revolution USA7250410100
The Lost Sheep CAN605110260
Pochi 89 - Italy ITA707001370
Bye Red CAN00000000
Bye Blue CAN00000000
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:13
Total Players Participating:183
Total Games Played:39
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:147 (Average per game 3.77)
Total Assists Awarded:174
Total Penalties:1 (Average per game 0.03)
Total Penalty Minutes:0
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Kyla Burwash - Team Canada - Rebels
5 - Madison Krienke - Flaming Crusaders
5 - Jenna Veenis - Minnesota Reign
Most Assists:
8 - Christine Fortney - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Points:
12 - Christine Fortney - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Wins:
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.13 Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.13 Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.13 Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Losses:
7 - Pochi 89 - Italy
Most Goals For:
36 - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Goals Against:
37 - Pochi 89 - Italy
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Penalty Stats
Penalties #

Mixed
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs (View Division Standings)
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Team Canada- Broomshak CAN7700143820
Ontario Coyotes CAN75201018110
Maritime Nor'easters CAN74219191210
Regina Weezilz CAN7421913170
Australia Gold - Dingoes AUS7430817120
Yukon Lead Dawgs CAN8350614150
Regal Beagle USA7232610100
Japan Ice Ducks JPN8260412160
Alkatchetario Rage CAN7250410200
Australia Green - Dingoes AUS716022380
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:175
Total Games Played:36
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:153 (Average per game 4.25)
Total Assists Awarded:174
Total Penalties:3 (Average per game 0.08)
Total Penalty Minutes:15
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Jean-Nicolas Champagne - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Assists:
8 - Kasper Pater - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Points:
13 - Jean-Nicolas Champagne - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Penalty Minutes:
15 - Kenny Watkins - Maritime Nor'easters
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Wins:
7 - Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.29 Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.43 Jes McGehee - Regal Beagle
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Losses:
6 - Australia Green - Dingoes
6 - Japan Ice Ducks
Most Goals For:
38 - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Goals Against:
38 - Australia Green - Dingoes
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Maritime Nor'easters
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Game Misconduct1
Slashing1

Masters
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sun Devils USA8701151840
HPQ Silicon CAN8611133040
Fat Les Selects CAN8431920120
Most Wanted CAN8431914120
Home Grown USA823379150
Calgary Blazers CAN8242613170
Radical Steel CAN825151080
Australia - Dingoes AUS808002440
Tournament Summary for Masters
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:129
Total Games Played:32
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:116 (Average per game 3.63)
Total Assists Awarded:138
Total Penalties:0 (Average per game 0.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:0
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Alexandre Des Rosiers - HPQ Silicon
5 - JEFF PLOURDE - Most Wanted
Most Assists:
7 - Patrick Dussault-Amyot - HPQ Silicon
Most Points:
9 - Hugo Desbiens - HPQ Silicon
9 - Patrick Dussault-Amyot - HPQ Silicon
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Michel Trudeau - HPQ Silicon
Most Wins:
6 - Michel Trudeau - HPQ Silicon
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Craig Garcia - Sun Devils
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.50 Michel Trudeau - HPQ Silicon
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Donald *Duck* Dashney - Fat Les Selects
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Sun Devils
Most Losses:
8 - Australia - Dingoes
Most Goals For:
30 - HPQ Silicon
Most Goals Against:
44 - Australia - Dingoes
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Penalty Stats
Penalties #

Contact Web Administrator