Login
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Juvenile National Championships Schedule
Please Note – in the case of any discrepancy, the official schedule at the event will supersede the schedule posted on this site.

The 2011 Juvenile National Championships has been viewed 427387 times!
Schedule by Category
Arenas | All Categories |Juvenile Boys | Juvenile Girls |

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

TimeVenue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 1 -Goderich
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
8:00 - 9:001Juvenile GirlsTeam Manitoba (Host)0VS.Eastern Thunder (Def. Champs)6Complete
9:05 - 10:053Juvenile GirlsQC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 2VS.SK2-Odessa Flames 0Complete
10:10 - 11:105Juvenile BoysDauphin Clippers (Host)1VS.Balgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)3Complete
11:15 - 12:157Juvenile BoysQC2-College Brèbeuf 0VS.ON2-Ice Dogs 2Complete
12:20 - 13:209Men's X-OverON3-Gamblers 0VS.SK1 -Odessa Bandits 1Complete
14:00 - 15:0010Women's X-OverSK2-Odessa Flames 1VS.ON1-Seaway Valley Devils 0Complete
15:05 - 16:0512Women's X-OverEastern Thunder (Def. Champs)2VS.SK1-Debden Roadrunners 0Complete
16:10 - 17:1014Juvenile BoysSK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 0VS.ON3-Gamblers 4Complete
17:15 - 18:1516Juvenile BoysON1-Sting 4VS.QC1-Chums du Blitz 1Complete
18:20 - 19:2018Women's X-OverQC2-Dynamites Montreal 2VS.Team Manitoba (Host)1Complete
19:30 - 20:50
Opening Ceremonies
20:50 - 21:5020Men's X-OverBalgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)4VS.MB-Team Manitoba 1Complete
 Venue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 2 -Clinton
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 2Juvenile GirlsON2-Terminators 1VS.QC2-Dynamites Montreal 2Complete
 4Juvenile GirlsON1-Seaway Valley Devils 2VS.SK1-Debden Roadrunners 0Complete
 6Juvenile BoysQC1-Chums du Blitz 2VS.SK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 1Complete
 8Juvenile BoysMB-Team Manitoba 0VS.ON1-Sting 2Complete
 
 
 13Women's X-OverQC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 0VS.ON2-Terminators 1Complete
 15Juvenile BoysON2-Ice Dogs 6VS.Dauphin Clippers (Host)0Complete
 17Juvenile BoysSK1 -Odessa Bandits 5VS.QC2-College Brèbeuf 2Complete
 
 
 

Thursday, March 31, 2011

TimeVenue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 1 -Goderich
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
8:00 - 9:0022Men's X-OverQC2-College Brèbeuf 0VS.ON1-Sting 3Complete
9:05 - 10:0523Juvenile BoysSK1 -Odessa Bandits 5VS.Dauphin Clippers (Host)0Complete
10:10 - 11:1025Juvenile BoysBalgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)1VS.ON2-Ice Dogs 0Complete
11:15 - 12:1527Women's X-OverSK1-Debden Roadrunners 1VS.QC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 0Complete
12:20 - 13:2029Women's X-OverON2-Terminators 1VS.SK2-Odessa Flames 0Complete
14:00 - 15:0031Men's X-OverSK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 2VS.ON2-Ice Dogs 8Complete
15:05 - 16:0532Juvenile BoysQC1-Chums du Blitz 4VS.MB-Team Manitoba 2Complete
16:10 - 17:1034Juvenile BoysON1-Sting 2VS.ON3-Gamblers 1Complete
17:15 - 18:1536Juvenile GirlsON1-Seaway Valley Devils 0VS.ON2-Terminators 1Complete
18:20 - 19:2038Juvenile GirlsSK1-Debden Roadrunners 2VS.QC2-Dynamites Montreal 0Complete
 Venue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 2 -Clinton
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 24Juvenile BoysON3-Gamblers 3VS.QC1-Chums du Blitz 1Complete
 26Juvenile BoysMB-Team Manitoba 2VS.SK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 3Complete
 28Women's X-OverON1-Seaway Valley Devils 2VS.Team Manitoba (Host)0Complete
 30Women's X-OverEastern Thunder (Def. Champs)5VS.QC2-Dynamites Montreal 0Complete
 
 33Juvenile BoysSK1 -Odessa Bandits 4VS.Balgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)0Complete
 35Juvenile BoysDauphin Clippers (Host)1VS.QC2-College Brèbeuf 5Complete
 37Juvenile GirlsTeam Manitoba (Host)0VS.QC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 6Complete
 39Juvenile GirlsEastern Thunder (Def. Champs)1VS.SK2-Odessa Flames 0Complete

Friday, April 1, 2011

TimeVenue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 1 -Goderich
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
7:00 - 8:0040Juvenile GirlsTeam Manitoba (Host)2VS.SK2-Odessa Flames 1Complete
8:05 - 9:0541Juvenile GirlsQC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 0VS.Eastern Thunder (Def. Champs)2Complete
9:10 - 10:1043Juvenile BoysON2-Ice Dogs 3VS.SK1 -Odessa Bandits 2Complete
10:15 - 11:1545Juvenile BoysBalgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)1VS.QC2-College Brèbeuf 0Complete
11:20 - 12:2047Men's X-OverDauphin Clippers (Host)3VS.QC1-Chums du Blitz 4Complete
13:00 - 14:0049A Side Women's-semi FinalON1-Seaway Valley Devils 2VS.QC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 1Complete
14:10 - 15:1051A Side Women's-semi FinalEastern Thunder (Def. Champs)1VS.ON2-Terminators 0Complete
15:20 - 16:2053A Side Men's-semi FinalON1-Sting 1VS.ON2-Ice Dogs 0Complete
16:30 - 17:3055A Side Men's-semi FinalSK1 -Odessa Bandits 1VS.ON3-Gamblers 3Complete
 Venue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 2 -Clinton
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 42Juvenile GirlsQC2-Dynamites Montreal 0VS.ON1-Seaway Valley Devils 3Complete
 44Juvenile GirlsON2-Terminators 0VS.SK1-Debden Roadrunners 1Complete
 46Juvenile BoysMB-Team Manitoba 0VS.ON3-Gamblers 5Complete
 48Juvenile BoysON1-Sting 6VS.SK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 1Complete
 50B Side Women's-semi FinalSK1-Debden Roadrunners 0VS.SK2-Odessa Flames 1Complete
 52B Side Women's-semi FinalTeam Manitoba (Host)0VS.QC2-Dynamites Montreal 1Complete
 54B Side Men's-semi FinalQC1-Chums du Blitz 1VS.QC2-College Brèbeuf 0Complete
 56B Side Men's-semi FinalBalgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)0VS.SK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 1Complete

Saturday, April 2, 2011

TimeVenue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 1 -Goderich
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
8:00 - 9:0057Juvenile BoysDauphin Clippers (Host)1VS.MB-Team Manitoba 2Complete
9:05 - 10:0558B Side Women's BronzeTeam Manitoba (Host)0VS.SK1-Debden Roadrunners 4Complete
10:15 - 11:1559B Side Men's BronzeBalgonie Clippers (Def. Champs)5VS.QC2-College Brèbeuf 0Complete
11:25 - 12:2560B Side Women's GoldQC2-Dynamites Montreal 0VS.SK2-Odessa Flames 2Complete
12:35 - 13:3561B Side Men's GoldSK2-Bruno Jr Axemen 2VS.QC1-Chums du Blitz 3Complete
14:00 - 15:0062A Side Women's BronzeON2-Terminators 1VS.QC1-Amigo Jr Bècancour 0Complete
15:10 - 16:1063A Side Men's BronzeSK1 -Odessa Bandits 1VS.ON2-Ice Dogs 0Complete
16:20 - 17:2064A Side Women's GoldEastern Thunder (Def. Champs)2VS.ON1-Seaway Valley Devils 0Complete
17:30 - 18:3065A Side Men's GoldON3-Gamblers 3VS.ON1-Sting 2Complete
 Venue: Portage La Prairie: Arena 2 -Clinton
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2024 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.