Login
Français Contact Us Message Board
2019 Canada Cup
Tournament Summary
Oct 25 - Oct 27, 2019 - Arnprior, ON
The 2019 Canada Cup has been viewed 53243 times!

Mens
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldEagles
A Side SilverTeam Canada Ottawa Nationals
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mens Blue Eagles 55001513320
Mens Blue Team Canada Ottawa Nationals 53201111414
Mens Blue Gladiateurs 302111630
Mens Blue Phantoms 302110620
Mens Red Patriotes 421174426
Mens Red Minto Selects 421173220
Mens Red Lacombe 302110210
Mens Red Outlaws 30211054
Tournament Summary for Mens
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:146
Total Games Played:15
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:32 (Average per game 2.13)
Total Assists Awarded:36
Total Penalties:68 (Average per game 4.53)
Total Penalty Minutes:144
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Jim Foreman - Eagles
3 - Joe Kealey - Team Canada Ottawa Nationals
3 - Tony Sikich - Eagles
Most Assists:
3 - Jacob Broten - Eagles
3 - Kyle Toupin - Team Canada Ottawa Nationals
Most Points:
4 - Jacob Broten - Eagles
4 - Joe Kealey - Team Canada Ottawa Nationals
4 - Pete Sikich - Eagles
( More Players Tied at 4)
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Bobby Rouleau Bilodeau - Patriotes
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Alexandre White-Brown - Team Canada Ottawa Nationals
Most Wins:
3 - Alexandre White-Brown - Team Canada Ottawa Nationals
3 - Corey Swanson - Eagles
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Alexandre White-Brown - Team Canada Ottawa Nationals
Teams
Most Wins:
5 - Eagles
Most Losses:
2 - Gladiateurs
2 - Lacombe
2 - Outlaws
(5 More Teams Tied at 2)
Most Goals For:
13 - Eagles
Most Goals Against:
6 - Gladiateurs
6 - Phantoms
Most Penalty Minutes:
30 - Gladiateurs
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Charging1
Cross Checking4
Delay of Game2
Elbowing2
Game Misconduct1
High Broom8
High Sticking1
Hitting from Behind1
Holding4
Illegal Equipment1
Interference5
Roughing15
Slashing6
Too Many Men2
Tripping8
Unsportsmanlike Conduct6

Womens
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldRebels
A Side SilverTeam Canada Vipers
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Womens Red Rebels 5500151326
Womens Red TMiss 412144910
Womens Red Grey Bruce 301222312
Womens Red Polar Ice 302111616
Womens Blue Team Canada Vipers 5311107414
Womens Blue Reign 42206656
Womens Blue OSS 311143318
Womens Blue Mavericks 303001512
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:123
Total Games Played:15
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:37 (Average per game 2.47)
Total Assists Awarded:36
Total Penalties:48 (Average per game 3.20)
Total Penalty Minutes:96
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Emjay Vander Laar F - Rebels
Most Assists:
3 - Janessa Byers - Team Canada Vipers
3 - Emjay Vander Laar F - Rebels
Most Points:
8 - Emjay Vander Laar F - Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Patti Scarrow - Grey Bruce
6 - Kelsey Walker - OSS
6 - Danielle Bean - Polar Ice
4 More Players Tied at 6)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Jenna James G - Rebels
Most Wins:
5 - Jenna James G - Rebels
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.40 Jenna James G - Rebels
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Cashelle Baldwin - Team Canada Vipers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Samantha Gordon - Reign
Teams
Most Wins:
5 - Rebels
Most Losses:
3 - Mavericks
Most Goals For:
13 - Rebels
Most Goals Against:
9 - TMiss
Most Penalty Minutes:
18 - OSS
(4 More Players Tied at 18)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking4
Body Contact6
Charging1
Cross Checking3
Delay of Game2
High Broom2
High Sticking1
Holding2
Interference7
Roughing8
Slashing3
Too Many Men3
Tripping5

Mixed
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldHillbillies
A Side SilverTeam Canada Broomshak
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Team Canada Broomshak 4310917510
Hillbillies 532091086
Valley Lakers 312034914
Windsor 4130331212
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:71
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:34 (Average per game 4.25)
Total Assists Awarded:37
Total Penalties:22 (Average per game 2.75)
Total Penalty Minutes:44
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Édouard Godin - Team Canada Broomshak
Most Assists:
6 - Jean-Philippe DeMuszka - Team Canada Broomshak
Most Points:
7 - Édouard Godin - Team Canada Broomshak
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Katie Kirk - Windsor
4 - Kyle Jubenville - Windsor
4 - Nolan Yaraskavitch - Valley Lakers
5 More Players Tied at 4)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Melanie Dodier - Hillbillies
Most Wins:
3 - Melanie Dodier - Hillbillies
3 - Geneviève Berthiaume - Team Canada Broomshak
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Geneviève Berthiaume - Team Canada Broomshak
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.60 Melanie Dodier - Hillbillies
GP: 4 - GAA: 3.00 Diamond Taylor - Windsor
Teams
Most Wins:
3 - Hillbillies
3 - Team Canada Broomshak
Most Losses:
3 - Windsor
Most Goals For:
17 - Team Canada Broomshak
Most Goals Against:
12 - Windsor
Most Penalty Minutes:
14 - Valley Lakers
(5 More Players Tied at 14)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Contact1
Interference4
Roughing6
Slashing3
Too Many Men1
Tripping5
Unsportsmanlike Conduct2
Neilcorp
D-Gel
Gilks
Mulvihill
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2020 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.