Login
Français Contact Us Message Board
2024 FBAO U12 CO-ED Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 16 - Feb 18, 2024 - Belleville, ON
The 2024 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 58038 times!

U12
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldEastern Rebels
A Side SilverBlyth Bullets
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Red Eastern Rebels 5500103800
Red Mildmay Moose 422042116
Red Seaforth Blasters 312022106
Blue Eastern Blue Beasts 431061314
Blue Blyth Ice 41302484
Blue Palmerston Express 312022162
Green Eastern Ball Broomers 321041012
Green Blyth Silver 31202258
Green Impact Road Runners 303000154
Yellow Blyth Bullets 53206844
Yellow Mildmay Hawks 42204298
Yellow Eastern Titans 31202144
Tournament Summary for U12
Total Teams Participating:12
Total Players Participating:190
Total Games Played:22
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:84 (Average per game 3.82)
Total Assists Awarded:85
Total Penalties:26 (Average per game 1.18)
Total Penalty Minutes:52
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Cameron Bilmer - Eastern Rebels
8 - Spencer Casselman - Eastern Rebels
Most Assists:
7 - Cameron Bilmer - Eastern Rebels
Most Points:
15 - Cameron Bilmer - Eastern Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Beckett Noble - Blyth Bullets
4 - Leyland Caesar - Blyth Silver
4 - Liam Greig - Blyth Ice
5 More Players Tied at 4)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Xavier Gauthier - Eastern Rebels
Most Wins:
5 - Xavier Gauthier - Eastern Rebels
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.00 Xavier Gauthier - Eastern Rebels
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Finnegan Hall - Eastern Blue Beasts
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Jake Salverda - Blyth Bullets
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.00 Alex Johnson - Blyth Ice
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.25 Austin Schumacher - Mildmay Hawks
Teams
Most Wins:
5 - Eastern Rebels
Most Losses:
3 - Blyth Ice
3 - Impact Road Runners
Most Goals For:
38 - Eastern Rebels
Most Goals Against:
16 - Palmerston Express
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Blyth Silver
8 - Mildmay Hawks
(5 More Players Tied at 8)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Contact1
High Broom7
Interference1
Roughing1
Slashing2
Tripping13
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2024 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.