Login
Français Contact Us Message Board
2024 FBAO U20 Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 16 - Feb 18, 2024 - Belleville, ON
The 2024 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 58006 times!

U20 M
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Panthers
SilverValley Gamblers
BronzeMildmay Jr. Moose
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Eastern Panthers 33006816
Mildmay Jr. Moose 532064528
Valley Gamblers 422045437
Eastern Warriors 422044631
Blyth Renegades 202001412
Kilsyth Flyers 202000211
Tournament Summary for U20 M
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:101
Total Games Played:10
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:22 (Average per game 2.20)
Total Assists Awarded:24
Total Penalties:54 (Average per game 5.40)
Total Penalty Minutes:125
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Yanick Blanchard - Eastern Panthers
Most Assists:
3 - Yanick Blanchard - Eastern Panthers
Most Points:
6 - Yanick Blanchard - Eastern Panthers
Most Penalty Minutes:
21 - Dawson Henry - Valley Gamblers
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Isaiah Koebel - Mildmay Jr. Moose
Most Wins:
3 - Isaiah Koebel - Mildmay Jr. Moose
3 - Philippe Clermont - Eastern Panthers
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Hugo Decoste - Valley Gamblers
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Isaiah Koebel - Mildmay Jr. Moose
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Alex Simon - Eastern Warriors
Teams
Most Goals For:
8 - Eastern Panthers
Most Goals Against:
6 - Eastern Warriors
Most Penalty Minutes:
37 - Valley Gamblers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding7
Cross Checking10
Elbowing2
Game Misconduct2
Head Shot1
High Broom6
Holding2
Interference2
Roughing8
Slashing5
Spearing1
Too Many Men1
Tripping6
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2024 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.