Login
Français Contact Us Message Board
2024 FBAO U20 Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 16 - Feb 18, 2024 - Belleville, ON
The 2024 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 58037 times!

U20 F
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Thunder
SilverSeaway Valley Devils
BronzeKilsyth Young Guns
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Eastern Thunder 65101015320
Seaway Valley Devils 532064426
Kilsyth Young Guns 422047412
Mildmay Twisted Sisters 422046212
Chesley Mayhem 312024134
Blyth Typhoons 20200194
Palmerston Terminators 20200026
Tournament Summary for U20 F
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:115
Total Games Played:13
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:37 (Average per game 2.85)
Total Assists Awarded:34
Total Penalties:42 (Average per game 3.23)
Total Penalty Minutes:84
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Andrea Patenaude - Eastern Thunder
Most Assists:
3 - Jordyn Burnett - Eastern Thunder
Most Points:
5 - Andrea Patenaude - Eastern Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Kathryn Larocque - Eastern Thunder
6 - Naomi Levesque - Seaway Valley Devils
6 - Mya Chesire - Seaway Valley Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Aurora Giroux - Eastern Thunder
3 - Kaydence Toonen - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Wins:
5 - Aurora Giroux - Eastern Thunder
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Hayley Reinhart - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.50 Aurora Giroux - Eastern Thunder
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Kaydence Toonen - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Alyssa Regier - Kilsyth Young Guns
Teams
Most Goals For:
15 - Eastern Thunder
Most Goals Against:
13 - Chesley Mayhem
Most Penalty Minutes:
26 - Seaway Valley Devils
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding5
Elbowing1
Head Shot1
High Broom5
Holding3
Interference6
Roughing4
Slashing5
Tripping12
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2024 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.